Third Quarter Update – What is the State of the Catamaran Market?
...
| Make | Model | Year | Length | Price | Sold Price | % oF Ask | Sold Date | Days Active |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance | 442 | 2022 | 44 | 1,095,000 | 1,000,000 | 91.32% | 15-Sep-25 | 104 |
| Bali | 4.4 | 2023 | 44 | 1,295,000 | 1,195,000 | 92.28% | 19-Jul-25 | 50 |
| Bali | 4.6 | 2021 | 46 | 726,756 | 569,777 | 78.40% | 8-Jul-25 | 600 |
| Bali | 4.3 | 2021 | 43 | 510,000 | 500,000 | 98.04% | 25-Aug-25 | |
| Bali | 4.1 | 2020 | 40 | 460,000 | 440,000 | 95.65% | 15-Aug-25 | 484 |
| Bali | 4.2 | 2023 | 42 | 651,173 | 603,498 | 92.68% | 12-Aug-25 | 205 |
| Bali | 5.4 | 2020 | 54 | 1,190,000 | 1,020,000 | 85.71% | 6-Aug-25 | 30 |
| Catana | 62 | 2013 | 61 | 1,848,867 | 1,453,512 | 78.62% | 29-Jul-25 | 188 |
| Catana | Ocean Class 50 | 2023 | 50 | 900,000 | 825,000 | 91.67% | 28-Jul-25 | 192 |
| Catana | 50 | 2008 | 52 | 520,000 | 500,000 | 96.15% | 6-Jul-25 | 256 |
| Catana | 42 OWNERS VERSION | 2009 | 41 | 334,900 | 272,000 | 81.22% | 28-Aug-25 | 437 |
| Catana | 42 | 2014 | 42 | 441,317 | 416,287 | 94.33% | 15-Aug-25 | 280 |
| Catana | OC 50 | 2022 | 50 | 999,000 | 990,000 | 99.10% | 5-Aug-25 | 381 |
| Custom | Current Marine 46 | 2022 | 46 | 895,000 | 760,000 | 84.92% | 19-Sep-25 | 437 |
| Custom | Contraste 44 | 2008 | 43 | 316,284 | 287,214 | 90.81% | 15-Sep-25 | 110 |
| Custom | Catalantech EOS54 | 2016 | 53 | 696,523 | 639,545 | 91.82% | 15-Sep-25 | 1097 |
| Dolphin | 460 Sail Cat | 2005 | 46 | 399,900 | 368,100 | 92.05% | 11-Jul-25 | 67 |
| Excess | 14 | 2024 | 45 | 689,000 | 658,000 | 95.50% | 30-Jul-25 | 141 |
| Excess | EXCESS 14 | 2024 | 52 | 755,826 | 755,826 | 100.00% | 2-Jul-25 | 468 |
| Excess | EXCESS 11 | 2024 | 37 | 488,380 | 511,636 | 104.76% | 17-Sep-25 | 286 |
| Excess | 12 | 2022 | 40 | 462,798 | 372,099 | 80.40% | 2-Sep-25 | 271 |
| Excess | 11 | 2023 | 37 | 475,000 | 475,000 | 100.00% | 10-Aug-25 | 132 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Samana 59 | 2025 | 61 | 2,997,500 | 2,950,000 | 98.42% | 1-Aug-25 | 141 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Catamaran Alegria 67 | 2021 | 66 | 3,300,000 | 3,100,000 | 93.94% | 31-Jul-25 | 252 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Catamaran Elba 45 | 2022 | 45 | 799,000 | 698,900 | 87.47% | 31-Jul-25 | |
| Fountaine Pajot | Catamaran Elba 45 | 2022 | 45 | 719,000 | 700,000 | 97.36% | 29-Jul-25 | 242 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Catamaran Alegria 67 | 2022 | 67 | 3,150,000 | 3,100,000 | 98.41% | 14-Jul-25 | 88 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Astrea 42 | 2019 | 42 | 399,000 | 375,000 | 93.98% | 6-Jul-25 | 310 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Elba 45 | 2020 | 44 | 691,872 | 633,731 | 91.60% | 3-Jul-25 | 384 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Lucia 40 | 2019 | 40 | 364,000 | 340,000 | 93.41% | 19-Sep-25 | 270 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Tanna 47 | 2025 | 45 | 1,337,231 | 1,139,553 | 85.22% | 18-Sep-25 | 97 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Helia 44 Evolution | 2017 | 44 | 299,000 | 270,000 | 90.30% | 16-Sep-25 | 214 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Astrea 42 | 2019 | 41 | 552,335 | 511,636 | 92.63% | 12-Sep-25 | 106 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Helia 44 Evolution | 2018 | 44 | 495,000 | 420,000 | 84.85% | 3-Sep-25 | 350 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Helia 44 | 2018 | 44 | 550,000 | 420,000 | 76.36% | 2-Sep-25 | |
| Fountaine Pajot | Lucia 40 | 2019 | 38 | 369,000 | 350,000 | 94.85% | 29-Aug-25 | 92 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Aura 51 | 2023 | 51 | 1,679,000 | 1,628,100 | 96.97% | 29-Aug-25 | |
| Fountaine Pajot | Aura 51 | 2023 | 51 | 1,669,000 | 1,628,000 | 97.54% | 29-Aug-25 | |
| Fountaine Pajot | Tanna 47 | 2023 | 47 | 1,265,000 | 1,200,000 | 94.86% | 28-Aug-25 | 231 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Eleuthera 60 | 2008 | 60 | 484,000 | 415,000 | 85.74% | 19-Aug-25 | 117 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Lipari 41 | 2011 | 41 | 270,000 | 232,000 | 85.93% | 15-Aug-25 | 383 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Helia 44 | 2018 | 44 | 620,000 | 425,000 | 68.55% | 8-Aug-25 | |
| Fountaine Pajot | Lipari 41 | 2009 | 39 | 174,421 | 156,979 | 90.00% | 8-Aug-25 | 125 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Orana 44 | 2012 | 44 | 299,000 | 250,000 | 83.61% | 7-Aug-25 | 310 |
| Fountaine Pajot | Helia 44 | 2018 | 44 | 499,000 | 425,000 | 85.17% | 6-Aug-25 | 462 |
| Gunboat | 55 | 2014 | 55 | 1,298,000 | 1,200,000 | 92.45% | 11-Jul-25 | 606 |
| HH Catamarans | 50 | 2020 | 50 | 1,699,000 | 1,645,000 | 96.82% | 11-Jul-25 | 148 |
| HH Catamarans | 44 | 2026 | 44 | 1,627,933 | 1,627,933 | 100.00% | 19-Sep-25 | 456 |
| HH Catamarans | HH52 | 2026 | 51 | 1,570,000 | 1,570,000 | 100.00% | 19-Sep-25 | 436 |
| Itacatamarans | 14.99 | 2020 | 49 | 1,325,603 | 1,162,810 | 87.72% | 8-Aug-25 | 198 |
| Jaguar Catamarans | 38 | 2009 | 38 | 185,000 | 174,000 | 94.05% | 6-Aug-25 | |
| Jaguar Catamarans | 38 | 2009 | 38 | 225,000 | 174,000 | 77.33% | 6-Aug-25 | |
| Jaguar Catamarans | 38 | 2009 | 38 | 185,000 | 170,000 | 91.89% | 6-Aug-25 | 299 |
| Lagoon | 46 | 2025 | 46 | 1075000 | 1,075,000 | 100.00% | 1-Aug-25 | 351 |
| Lagoon | 450 F | 2019 | 45 | 499,000 | 460,000 | 92.18% | 31-Jul-25 | 421 |
| Lagoon | 620 Essence | 2017 | 62 | 1,802,355 | 1,860,495 | 103.23% | 31-Jul-25 | 178 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2018 | 42 | 390,000 | 378,248 | 96.99% | 30-Jul-25 | 342 |
| Lagoon | 39 | 2015 | 38 | 319,773 | 302,331 | 94.55% | 29-Jul-25 | 313 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2012 | 39 | 391,916 | 355,689 | 90.76% | 29-Jul-25 | 137 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2016 | 43 | 255,818 | 250,004 | 97.73% | 23-Jul-25 | 391 |
| Lagoon | 421 | 2012 | 41 | 300,000 | 275,000 | 91.67% | 23-Jul-25 | 39 |
| Lagoon | 440 | 2007 | 44 | 382,564 | 300,000 | 78.42% | 18-Jul-25 | 60 |
| Lagoon | 450 F | 2019 | 45 | 649,000 | 600,000 | 92.45% | 14-Jul-25 | 89 |
| Lagoon | 50 | 2019 | 48 | 1,040,715 | 930,248 | 89.39% | 9-Jul-25 | 303 |
| Lagoon | 380 S2 | 2007 | 38 | 210,778 | 197,605 | 93.75% | 8-Jul-25 | 181 |
| Lagoon | 620 | 2018 | 62 | 995,000 | 800,000 | 80.40% | 8-Jul-25 | 172 |
| Lagoon | 380 S2 Premium (owner ver.) | 2007 | 37 | 255,818 | 255,818 | 100.00% | 8-Jul-25 | 41 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2018 | 41 | 558,149 | 546,521 | 97.92% | 7-Jul-25 | 347 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2018 | 137 | 343,029 | 325,587 | 94.92% | 4-Jul-25 | 107 |
| Lagoon | 400 S2 | 2015 | 40 | 369,000 | 345,000 | 93.50% | 3-Jul-25 | 281 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2012 | 39 | 313,959 | 290,702 | 92.59% | 2-Jul-25 | 287 |
| Lagoon | 380 | 2014 | 38 | 239,950 | 199,000 | 82.93% | 1-Jul-25 | 61 |
| Lagoon | 500 | 2012 | 50 | 470,000 | 450,000 | 95.74% | 29-Sep-25 | 137 |
| Lagoon | 500 | 2012 | 50 | 451,198 | 388,623 | 86.13% | 25-Sep-25 | 367 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2020 | 42 | 359,000 | 339,000 | 94.43% | 24-Sep-25 | 462 |
| Lagoon | 450S | 2016 | 45 | 499,000 | 489,000 | 98.00% | 24-Sep-25 | 124 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2020 | 42 | 499,000 | 420,000 | 84.17% | 19-Sep-25 | |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2020 | 42 | 449,000 | 420,000 | 93.54% | 19-Sep-25 | 223 |
| Lagoon | 40 | 2020 | 38 | 495,000 | 440,000 | 88.89% | 11-Sep-25 | 1477 |
| Lagoon | 450F | 2017 | 45 | 600,000 | 565,000 | 94.17% | 11-Sep-25 | 59 |
| Lagoon | 450 s | 2020 | 45 | 519,000 | 500,000 | 96.34% | 10-Sep-25 | 223 |
| Lagoon | 40 | 2025 | 40 | 595000 | 595,000 | 100.00% | 5-Sep-25 | 1356 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2019 | 42 | 485,900 | 450,000 | 92.61% | 5-Sep-25 | 187 |
| Lagoon | 46 | 2023 | 46 | 995,000 | 980,000 | 98.49% | 4-Sep-25 | 90 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2012 | 39 | 267,446 | 232,562 | 86.96% | 4-Sep-25 | 232 |
| Lagoon | 42 | 2017 | 43 | 436,054 | 377,913 | 86.67% | 3-Sep-25 | 40 |
| Lagoon | 380 S2 | 2012 | 38 | 199,500 | 185,000 | 92.73% | 28-Aug-25 | 351 |
| Lagoon | 46 | 2021 | 45 | 885,928 | 813,473 | 91.82% | 28-Aug-25 | 226 |
| Lagoon | 450 F | 2017 | 45 | 569,000 | 535,000 | 94.02% | 26-Aug-25 | 140 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2012 | 39 | 275,000 | 259,491 | 94.36% | 26-Aug-25 | 232 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2012 | 39 | 345,000 | 325,000 | 94.20% | 25-Aug-25 | 79 |
| Lagoon | 420 | 2008 | 41 | 249,000 | 227,500 | 91.37% | 22-Aug-25 | 213 |
| Lagoon | 380 | 2010 | 37 | 260,180 | 240,419 | 92.40% | 21-Aug-25 | 97 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2011 | 40 | 299,999 | 295,000 | 98.33% | 18-Aug-25 | 174 |
| Lagoon | 440 | 2008 | 44 | 276,647 | 247,006 | 89.29% | 13-Aug-25 | 133 |
| Lagoon | 400 | 2012 | 40 | 299,000 | 270,000 | 90.30% | 12-Aug-25 | 70 |
| Lagoon | 380 | 2016 | 38 | 305,000 | 280,000 | 91.80% | 11-Aug-25 | 87 |
| Lagoon | 46 | 2020 | 45 | 872,107 | 550,000 | 63.07% | 11-Aug-25 | 318 |
| Lagoon | 380 | 2016 | 37 | 305,000 | 258,000 | 84.59% | 11-Aug-25 | |
| Lagoon | 420 | 2009 | 42 | 359,000 | 320,000 | 89.14% | 4-Aug-25 | 306 |
| Leopard | 43 | 2006 | 43 | 225,000 | 215,000 | 95.56% | 31-Jul-25 | 60 |
| Leopard | 40 | 2020 | 40 | 329,000 | 320,000 | 97.26% | 25-Jul-25 | 350 |
| Leopard | 43 | 2005 | 43 | 279,000 | 238,000 | 85.30% | 10-Jul-25 | 68 |
| Leopard | 42 | 2022 | 41 | 787,126 | 698,204 | 88.70% | 9-Jul-25 | 72 |
| Leopard | 46 | 2009 | 46 | 349,000 | 335,000 | 95.99% | 4-Jul-25 | 80 |
| Leopard | 40 | 2019 | 40 | 329,000 | 315,000 | 95.74% | 3-Jul-25 | 450 |
| Leopard | 39 | 2012 | 39 | 125,000 | 90,000 | 72.00% | 30-Sep-25 | |
| Leopard | 39 | 2012 | 39 | 125,000 | 90,000 | 72.00% | 30-Sep-25 | 252 |
| Leopard | 45 | 2021 | 45 | 519,000 | 470,000 | 90.56% | 30-Sep-25 | 307 |
| Leopard | 50 | 2025 | 50 | 1,099,000 | 1,039,000 | 94.54% | 22-Sep-25 | 95 |
| Leopard | 40 | 2018 | 39 | 347,680 | 322,098 | 92.64% | 15-Sep-25 | 217 |
| Leopard | 46 | 2010 | 46 | 399,500 | 332,000 | 83.10% | 11-Sep-25 | |
| Leopard | 46 | 2010 | 46 | 385,000 | 332,000 | 86.23% | 11-Sep-25 | 185 |
| Leopard | 42 | 2025 | 41 | 659,000 | 659,000 | 100.00% | 3-Sep-25 | 77 |
| Leopard | 48 | 2015 | 48 | 474,251 | 461,078 | 97.22% | 2-Sep-25 | 652 |
| Leopard | 39 | 2011 | 37 | 249,000 | 235,000 | 94.38% | 29-Aug-25 | 78 |
| Leopard | 58 | 2016 | 58 | 649,000 | 470,000 | 72.42% | 29-Aug-25 | 751 |
| Leopard | 48 | 2015 | 48 | 586,227 | 540,120 | 92.13% | 28-Aug-25 | 289 |
| Leopard | 48 | 2017 | 157 | 543,413 | 494,012 | 90.91% | 27-Aug-25 | 256 |
| Leopard | 45 | 2019 | 45 | 419,000 | 380,000 | 90.69% | 20-Aug-25 | 868 |
| Leopard | 40 | 2019 | 40 | 445,000 | 413,500 | 92.92% | 18-Aug-25 | 82 |
| Leopard | 45 | 2019 | 45 | 500,008 | 443,030 | 88.60% | 13-Aug-25 | 85 |
| Leopard | 42 | 2025 | 41 | 580,436 | 580,242 | 99.97% | 12-Aug-25 | 68 |
| Leopard | 46 | 2010 | 46 | 385,000 | 367,500 | 95.45% | 11-Aug-25 | 81 |
| Leopard | 46 | 2025 | 46 | 1,190,912 | 1,190,912 | 100.00% | 10-Aug-25 | 40 |
| Leopard | 45 | 2020 | 45 | 425,000 | 400,000 | 94.12% | 6-Aug-25 | 354 |
| Matrix Yachts | Silhouette 760 | 2008 | 76 | 2,200,000 | 1,950,000 | 88.64% | 18-Aug-25 | 2588 |
| Maverick | 440 | 2023 | 44 | 499,000 | 410,000 | 82.16% | 30-Jul-25 | 125 |
| Max Cruise Marine | 44SC | 2022 | 44 | 399,000 | 335,000 | 83.96% | 28-Jul-25 | 193 |
| Morrelli & Melvin | Shooting Star | 2007 | 50 | 549,000 | 415,000 | 75.59% | 4-Sep-25 | 331 |
| Nautitech | 40 Open | 2017 | 39 | 296,516 | 290,702 | 98.04% | 17-Jul-25 | 176 |
| Nautitech | Open 40 | 2019 | 39 | 377,913 | 347,680 | 92.00% | 17-Jul-25 | 43 |
| Nautitech | 46 Open | 2021 | 46 | 699,000 | 580,000 | 82.98% | 7-Jul-25 | 286 |
| Nautitech | 46 Open | 2016 | 45 | 425,000 | 415,000 | 97.65% | 28-Aug-25 | 547 |
| Nautitech | 46 Open | 2022 | 45 | 766,292 | 687,569 | 89.73% | 18-Aug-25 | 215 |
| Outremer | 55 Light | 2005 | 53 | 447,682 | 447,682 | 100.00% | 8-Jul-25 | 489 |
| Outremer | 45 | 2022 | 48 | 952,100 | 850,000 | 89.28% | 26-Aug-25 | 139 |
| Outremer | 51 | 2015 | 51 | 875,000 | 845,000 | 96.57% | 18-Aug-25 | 193 |
| Outremer | 45 | 2019 | 48 | 880,000 | 850,000 | 96.59% | 14-Aug-25 | 186 |
| Privilege | Series 5 | 2016 | 50 | 745,000 | 650,000 | 87.25% | 18-Jul-25 | 503 |
| Privilege | 510 | 2021 | 51 | 1,249,000 | 1,100,000 | 88.07% | 26-Sep-25 | 51 |
| Seawind | 1190 Sport | 2020 | 39 | 465,000 | 370,000 | 79.57% | 10-Jul-25 | 741 |
| Seawind | 1160 Lite | 2019 | 38 | 430,000 | 400,000 | 93.02% | 30-Sep-25 | 391 |
| Seawind | 1160 Deluxe | 2016 | 38 | 368,204 | 362,275 | 98.39% | 18-Sep-25 | 430 |
| Seawind | 1260 | 2023 | 41 | 585,000 | 548,000 | 93.68% | 8-Sep-25 | 152 |
| Sunreef | 50 | 2022 | 49 | 2,558,181 | 2,441,900 | 95.45% | 27-Jul-25 | 264 |
| Voyage Yachts | 500 | 2010 | 50 | 499,000 | 400,000 | 80.16% | 26-Sep-25 | 167 |
| Voyage Yachts | VOYAGE 590e | 2020 | 58 | 1,650,000 | 1,600,000 | 96.97% | 12-Sep-25 | 178 |